EUROPEAN U17 CHAMPIONSHIPS, INDIVIDUALS

1st EUROPEAN U17 CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2009 
November 11 to 15, Medvode, Slovenia 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Viktor Axelsen (DEN) 
2. Kim Bruun (DEN) 
3. Anatoliy Yartsev (RUS) 
3. Emre Lale (TUR)  

Women’s Singles
1. Carolina Marin Martin (ESP)
2. Neslihan Yigit (TUR)
3. Ebru Tunali (TUR)
3. Line Kjaersfeldt (DEN)

Men’s Doubles
1. Frederik Colberg / Kasper Paulsen (DEN)  
2. Lucas Corvee / Joris Grosjean (FRA)
3. Ivan Nikitin / Anatolly Yartsev (RUS) 
3. Kasper Antonsen / Mathias Mundbjerg (DEN)

Women's Doubles
1. Celine Juel / Mette Poulsen (DEN)
2. Neslihan Kilic / Neslihan Yigit (TUR)
3. Gabriela Stoeva / Stefani Stoeva (BUL)
3. Amanda Madsen / Josephine Van Zane (DEN)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Frederik Colberg / Mette Poulsen (DEN) 
2. Kasper Antonsen / Amanda Madsen (DEN) 
3. Joris Grosjean / Lea Palermo (FRA) 
3. Oliver Gwilt / Georgia Hughes (WAL)


2nd EUROPEAN U17 CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2011 
November 23 to 27, Caldas da Rhaina, Portugal

Men's Singles
1. Alex Lane (ENG)
2. Rasmus Gemke (DEN)
3. Lars Schänzler (GER)
3. Fabian Roth (GER)

Women's Singles
1. Stefani Stoeva (BUL)
2. Julie Finne-Ipsen (DEN)
3. Anne Katrine Hansen (DEN)
3. Delphine Lansac (FRA)

Men's Doubles
1. Viktor Svendsen/ Mads Sørensen (DEN)
2. Patrick Bjerregaard/Peter Correll (DEN)
3. Tanguy Citron/Jordan Corvee (FRA)
3. Felix Burestedt/Daniel Ojäaar (SWE)

Women's doubles
1. Olga Morozova/Nataliy Rogova (RUS)
2. Jennifer Moore/Victoria Williams (ENG)
3. Ine Lanckriet/Flore Vandenhoucke (BEL)
3. Julie Davidsen/Maiken Sørensen (DEN)

Mixed Doubles
1. Iikka Heino/Mathilda Lindholm (FIN)
2. Aleksandr Zinchenko/Olga Morozova (RUS)
3. Marvin Seidel/Linda Efler (GER)
3. Johannes Pistorius/Jennifer Karnott (GER)


3rd EUROPEAN U17 CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2014
March 19 to 23, Ankara, Turkey

Men's Singles
1. Anders Antonsen (DEN)
2. Toma Junior Popov (FRA)
3. Wolfgang Gnedt (AUT)
3. David King (ENG)

Women's Singles
1. Yvonne Li (GER)
2. Ira Banerjee (ENG)
3. Clara Azurmendi (ESP)
3. Julie Macpherson (SCO)

Men's Doubles
1. Matthew Clare/Ben Lane (ENG)
2. Rodion Alimov/Alexandr Kozyrev (RUS)
3. Joel Eipe/Jeppe Bay Madsen (DEN)
3. Bjarne Geiss/Daniel Seifert (GER)

Women's Doubles
1. Katarina Galenic/Maja Pavlinic (CRO)
2. Ira Banerjee/Jessica Pugh (ENG)
3. Cecilie Finne-Ipsen/Julie Dawall Jakobsen (DEN)
3. Kader Inal/Fatma Nur Yavuz (TUR)

Mixed Doubles
1. Ben Lane/Jessica Pugh (ENG)
2. Rodion Alimov/Alina Davletova (RUS)
3. Melih Turgut/Fatma Nur Yavuz (TUR)
3. Ditlev Jæger Holm/Cecilie Finne-Ipsen (DEN)


4th EUROPEAN U17 CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2016 
March 21 to 25, Lubin, Poland

Men's Singles
1. Nhat Nguyen (IRL)
2. Johnnie Torjussen (ENG)
3. Christopher Grimley (SCO)
3. Leo Rossi (FRA)

Women's Singles
1. Line Christophersen (DEN)
2. Sara Penalver Pereira (ESP)
3. Reka Madarasz (HUN)
3. Busra Unlu (TUR)

Men's Doubles
1. Paw Eriksen/Mads Thøgersen (DEN)
2. Thom Gicquel/Leo Rossi (FRA)
3. Nhat Nguyen/Paul Reynolds (IRL)
3. Daniel Lundgaard/Mads Muurholm Petersen (DEN)

Women's Doubles
1. Alexandra Boje/Amalie Magelund Krogh (DEN)
2. Bengisu Ercetin/Nazlican Inci (TUR)
3. Vimala Heriau/Margot Lambert (FRA)
3. Sofie Nielsen/Freja Ravn (DEN)

Mixed Doubles
1. Paw Eriksen/Alexandra Boje (DEN)
2. Mikhail Lavrikov/Anastasia Medvedeva (RUS)
3. Danylo Bosniuk/Maryna Ilyinskaya (UKR)
3. Steven Stallwood/Fee Teng Liew (ENG)


5th EUROPEAN U17 CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2017 
November 25 to 29, Prague, Czech Republic

Men's Singles
1. Georgii Karpov (RUS)
2. Magnus Johannesen (DEN)
3. Georgii Lebedev (RUS)
3. Tomas Toledano (ESP)

Women's Singles
1. Sophia Grundtvig (DEN)
2. Anastasiia Pustinskaia (RUS)
3. Vivien Sandorhazi (HUN)
3. Zehra Erdem (TUR)

Men's Doubles
1. Kenji Lovang/Christo Popov (FRA)
2. David Hong/Ethan Van Leeuwen (ENG)
3. Jacob Ekman/Joel Hansson (SWE)
3. Rory Easton/Harry Huang (ENG)

Women's Doubles
1. Bengisu Ercetin/Zehra Erdem (TUR)
2. Christine Bush/Amalie Schulz (DEN)
3. Emma Moszczynski/Jule Petrikowski (GER)
3. Edith Urell/Cecilia Wang (SWE)

Mixed Doubles
1. Rory Easton/Hope Warner (ENG) 
2. Sebastian Grønbjerg/Clara Graversen (DEN)
3. Matthias Kicklitz/Emma Moszczynski (GER)
3. Adam Pringle/Rachel Andrew (SCO)