EUROPEAN JUNIOR TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS

1975 Copenhagen
1. Denmark, 2. England, 3. Sweden, 4. FR Germany, 5. Scotland, 6. Netherlands, 7. USSR, 8. Ireland, 9. Austria, 10. Norway, 11. Wales.

1977 Malta
1. England, 2. Denmark, 3. Sweden, 4. FR Germany, 5. Scotland, 6. USSR, 7. Netherlands, 8. Norway, 9. Austria, 10. Ireland, 11. Malta.

1979 Mülheim
1. Denmark, 2. England, 3.  Sweden, 4. FR Germany, 5. USSR, 6. Scotland, 7. Netherlands, 8. Norway, 9. Ireland, 10. Czechoslovakia, 11. Austria, 12. Wales, 13. Belgium, 14. Yugoslavia, 15. Finland, 16. Switzerland, 17. Portugal, 18. France, 19. Italy.

1981 Edinburgh
1. Denmark, 2. England, 3. Sweden, 4. Netherlands, 5. FR Germany, 6. Scotland, 7. Wales, 8. USSR, 9. Ireland, 10. Norway, 11. Belgium, 12. Austria, 13. Finland, 14. Switzerland, 15. Poland, 16. Portugal, 17. Iceland, 18. France, 19. Italy.

1983 Helsinki
1. England, 2. Denmark, 3. Sweden, 4. Netherlands, 5. Scotland, 6. FR Germany, 7. USSR, 8. Wales, 9. Norway, 10. Ireland, 11. Austria, 12. Poland, 13. Belgium, 14. Finland, 15. Iceland, 16. Switzerland, 17. France.

1985 Pressbaum
1. Denmark, 2. England, 3. Sweden, 4. FR Germany, 5. Scotland, 6. Netherlands, 7. USSR, 8. Wales, 9. Ireland, 10. Austria, 11. Norway, 12. Finland, 13. Poland, 14. Hungary, 15. Iceland, 16. Belgium, 17. Switzerland, 18. Czechoslovakia, 19. France, 20. Portugal, 21. Italy, 22. Spain, 23. Yugoslavia.

1987 Warsaw
1. Denmark, 2. England, 3. Sweden, 4. Netherlands, 5. Scotland, 6. FR Germany, 7. USSR, 8. Ireland, 9. Norway, 10. Austria, 11. Wales, 12. Poland, 13. Finland, 14. Iceland, 15. Hungary, 16. Belgium, 17. France, 18. Bulgaria, 19. Switzerland, 20. Italy, 21. Spain.

1989 Manchester
1. Denmark, 2. England, 3. Sweden, 4. Netherlands, 5. FR Germany, 6. Scotland, 7. USSR, 8. Ireland, 9. Poland, 10. Austria, 11. Norway, 12. Wales, 13. Finland, 14. Switzerland, 15. Iceland, 16. France, 17. Hungary, 18. Belgium, 19. Portugal, 20. Spain, 21. Italy, 22. Cyprus.

1991 Budapest
1. USSR, 2. Netherlands, 3. Denmark, 4. England, 5. Sweden, 6. Poland, 7. Germany, 8. Scotland, 9. Ireland, 10. Austria, 11. Norway, 12. Wales, 13. Finland, 14. Portugal, 15. Iceland, 16. France, 17. Hungary, 18. Belgium, 19. Switzerland, 20. Bulgaria, 21. Spain, 22. Czechoslovakia, 23. Cyprus, 24, Italy, 25. Yugoslavia, 26. Romania, 27. Malta.

1993 Sofia
1. Denmark, 2. Sweden, 3. Russia, 4. Netherlands, 5. England, 6. Germany, 7. Poland, 8. Ireland, 9. Wales, 10. Norway, 11. Scotland, 12. Ukraine, 13. Austria, 14. Finland, 15. Hungary, 16. Portugal, 17. France, 18. Iceland, 19. Switzerland, 20. Bulgaria, 21.  Belgium, 22. Czech Republic, 23. Spain, 24. Estonia, 25. Romania, 26. Slovenia, 27. Cyprus.

1995 Nitra
1. Denmark, 2. Sweden, 3. England, 4. Germany, 5. Netherlands, 6. Russia, 7. Poland, 8. Ireland, 9. Bulgaria, 10. Ukraine, 11. Finland, 12. Austria, 13. Norway, 14. Iceland, 15. Scotland, 16. Wales.

(For the first time the team event was played according to the new format with only 16 teams participating)

1997 Nymburk
1. Denmark, 2. Russia, 3. Netherlands, 4. England, 5. Germany, 6. Poland, 7. Sweden, 8. Bulgaria, 9. Ukraine, 10. Ireland, 11. France, 12. Switzerland, 13. Scotland, 14. Austria, 15. Finland, 16. Norway.

1999 Glasgow
1. Germany, 2. Russia, 3. Denmark, 4. Poland, 5. England, 6. Sweden, 7. Netherlands, 8. Ukraine, 9. Scotland, 10. France, 11. Czech Republic, 12. Bulgaria, 13. Slovak Republic, 14. Finland, 15. Ireland, 16. Switzerland.

2001 Spala
1. Germany, 2. Denmark, 3. Russia, 4. England, 5. Sweden, 6. Poland, 7. Netherlands, 8. Scotland, 9. Finland, 10. Bulgaria, 11. Romania, 12. Ukraine, 13. France, 14. Slovak Republic, 15. Czech Republic, 16. Spain.

2003 Esbjerg
1. Germany, 2. Denmark, 3. Russia, 4. Finland, 5. Netherlands, 6. England, 7. Sweden, 8. Poland, 9. Bulgaria, 10. Scotland, 11. Slovenia, 12. Ukraine, 13. France, 14. Belgium, 15. Estonia, 16. Romania.

2005 Den Bosch
1. Denmark, 2. Russia, 3. Germany, 4. Netherlands, 5. Sweden, 6. England, 7. Bulgaria, 8. France, 9. Scotland, 10 Czech Republic, 11. Ukraine, 12. Portugal, 13. Poland, 14 Spain, 15. Finland 16. Slovenia.

2007 Völklingen
1. England, 2. Netherlands, 3. Denmark, 4. Russia, 5. Germany, 6. Scotland, 7. Czech Republic, 8. Poland, 9. Ukraine, 10. France, 11. Sweden, 12. Bulgaria, 13. Switzerland, 14. Turkey, 15. Estonia, 16. Portugal

2009 Milan
1. Denmark, 2. Netherlands, 3. England, Germany,
5. France, Russia, Ukraine
8. Bulgaria, Portugal, Austria, Switzerland, Sweden, Belgium, Poland,
15. Finland. Lithuania, Spain, Wales, Turkey, Czech Republic, Estonia,
22. Norway, Hungary, Romania, Italy, Scotland, Slovenia, Iceland
29. Greece

2011 Vantaa
1. Germany, 2. Russia, 3. Denmark, Ukraine
5. Netherlands, Turkey, England
8. Finland, Bulgaria, Hungary, Croatia, Spain, France, Switzerland
15. Poland, Czech Republic, Iceland, Romania, Belgium, Scotland, Sweden
22. Slovenia, Norway, Latvia, Cyprus, Israel, Estonia, Austria
29. Lithuania, Slovakia, Wales 

2013 Ankara
1. Denmark, 2. France, 3. Germany, Netherlands
5. Bulgaria, England, Turkey, Russia
9. Estonia, Sweden, Finland, Switzerland, Scotland, Czech Rep.
15. Wales, Austria, Croatia, Slovenia, Poland, Belgium, Slovakia
22. Hungary, Norway, Iceland, Romania, Lithuania, Cyprus, Israel
29. Armenia, Latvia

2015 Lubin 
1. Spain, 2. England, 3. Denmark, France
5. Germany, Russia, The Netherlands, Turkey
9. Portugal, Sweden, Poland, Scotland, Czech Republic, Belgium, Ireland, Estonia
17. Latvia, Austria, Lithuania, Slovenia, Ukraine, Slovakia, Romania, Finland
25. Armenia, Iceland, Croatia, Italy, Switzerland, Norway, Hungary, Bulgaria
33. Cyprus, Greece

2017 Mulhouse
1. France, 2. Russia, 3. Denmark, England
5. Germany, Poland, The Netherlands, Czech Republic
9. Sweden, Belgium, Turkey, Spain
13. Estonia, Switzerland, Ireland, Finland, Slovenia, Scotland
19. Norway, Slovakia, Ukraine, Hungary, Austria, Bulgaria
25. Latvia, Portugal