EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, INDIVIDUALS

1st EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1969 
April 19 to 20, Voorburg, The Netherlands 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Flemming Delfs (DEN) 
2. Preben Boesen (DEN) 
3. Piet Ridder (NED) 
3. Ray Stevens (ENG)  

Ladies’ Singles
1. Anne Berglund (DEN)
2. Margaret Beck (ENG)
3. Annie Bog Jørgensen (DEN)
3. Joke van Beusekom (NED)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Keit Arthur & Ray Stevens (ENG) 
2. Preben Boesen & Mogens Neergaard (DEN) 
3. Flemming Delfs & Hans Roepke (DEN) 
3. Piet Ridder & Rudy Hartog (NED) 
 
Ladies’ Doubles
1. Joke van Beusekom & Marjan Luesken (NED)
2. Margaret Beck &Carol Wightman (ENG)
3. Erika Fikenscher & Ingrid Fikenscher (NED)
3. Bente Pedersen & Susan Jensen (DEN)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Gert Perneklo & Karin Lindqvist (SWE) 
2. Mogens Neergaard & Bente Pedersen (DEN) 
3. Ray Stevens & Margaret Beck (ENG) 
3. Bengt Froman & Margareta Soderberg (SWE) 
 
 
2nd EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1971 
April, 16 to 18, Gottwaldov, Czechoslovakia 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Rob Ridder (NED) 
2. Søren Christensen (DEN) 
3. Viggo Christiansen (DEN) 
3. Ulrik Bo Hansen (DEN)  

Ladies’ Singles
1. Anne Berglund (DEN)
2. Marjan Luesken (NED)
3. Monika Thiere (GDR)
3. Lucka Krizman (YUG)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Peter Gardner & John Stretch (ENG)
2. Sven Ove Kellermalm & Häkan Linnarson (SWE) 
3. Anders Andersen & Ulrik Bo Hansen (DEN) 
3. Søren Christiansen & Viggo Christiansen (DEN) 

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Anne Berglund & Lene Koppen (DEN)
2. Nora Gardner & Barbara Giles (ENG)
3. Lone Rasmussen & Susane Molgaard Hansen (DEN)
3. Marjan Luesken & Henny Wesdorp (NED)
 
Mixed Doubles 
1. Peter Gardner & Barbara Giles (ENG) 
2. John Stretch & Nora Gardner (ENG) 
3. Viggo Christiansen & Lene Køppen (DEN) 
3. Rob Ridder & Marjan Luesken (NED) 
 
 
3rd EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1973 
April 19 to 21, Edinburgh, Scotland 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Jesper Helledie (DEN)
2. Petter Thoresen (NOR) 
3. Willy Nilson (SWE)
3. Christian Lundberg (SWE)  

Ladies’ Singles
1. Mette Myhre (DEN)
2. Anette Borjesson (SWE)
3. E. van Euwijk (NED)
3. Kathleen Whiting (ENG)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Stefan Karlsson & Willy Nilson (SWE) 
2. Jesper Helledie & Jacob Dynnes Hansen (DEN) 
3. Gordon Hamilton & Alan Gilliland (SCO) 
3.Christian Lundberg & Claes Nordin (SWE) 

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Ann Forest & Kathleen Whiting (ENG)
2. Mette Myhre & Susanne Berg (DEN)
3. Marianne Christensen & Susanne Johansen (DEN)
3. Kathleen Redhead & D. Kirby (ENG)
 
Mixed Doubles 
1. Jesper Helledie & Susanne Johansen (DEN) 
2. Hans Olaf Birkholm & Mette Myhre (DEN) 
3. Hans Hjulmand & Susanne Berg (DEN) 
3. Alan Gilliland & Christine Heatly (SCO) 
 
 
4th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS 1975 
April 19 to 20, Copenhagen, Denmark 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Bruno Wackfelt (SWE) 
2. Morten Frost (DEN) 
3. Lars Kotte (SWE) 
3. Kevin Jolly (ENG) 

Ladies’ Singles
1. Pia Nielsen (DEN)
2. Paula Kilvington (ENG)
3. Anita Steiner (SWE)
3. Inge Borgstrom (SWE)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Bruno Wackfelt & Goran Sterner (SWE) 
2. Kevin Jolly & Tim Stokes (ENG) 
3. Häkan Fossto & Lars Kotte (SWE) 
3. Gary Scott & Duncan Bridge (ENG) 

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Lise Lotte Gottsche & Lilli B. Pedersen (DEN)
2. Pia Nielsen (DEN) & Inge Borgstrom (SWE)
3. Karen Puttick & Andrea Tuckett (ENG)
Paula Kilvington & Karen Bridge (ENG)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Tim Stokes & Karen Puttick (ENG) 
2. Duncan Bridge & Lorraine Fowler (ENG) 
3. Bruno Wackfelt & Anita Steiner (SWE) 
3. Trevor Woods & Linda Andrews (IRE) 
 
 
5th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1977 
May 9 to 14, Ta´Quali, Malta 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Andy Goode (ENG) 
2. Kevin Jolly (ENG) 
3. Goran Carlsson (SWE) 
3. Ulf Johansson (SWE) 

Ladies’ Singles
1. Karen Bridge (ENG)
2. Kirsten Meier (DEN)
3. Agnethe Juul (DEN)
3. Carina Andersson (SWE)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Jesper Toftlund & Niels Christensen (DEN) 
2. Kevin Jolly & Nigel Tier (ENG) 
3. Nils Hansen & Jan Hammergaard Hansen (DEN)
3. Ulf Johansson & Goran Carlsson (SWE)

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Karen Bridge & Karen Puttick (ENG)
2. Pamela Hamilton & Joy Reid (SCO)
3. Linda Gardner & Jill Crombie (SCO)
3. Bente Terkelsen & Charlotte Pilgaard (DEN)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Nigel Tier & Karen Puttick (ENG) 
2. Kevin Jolly & Karen Bridge (ENG) 
3. Jan Hammergaard Hansen & Kirsten Meier (DEN) 
3. Jesper Toftlund & Karen Kiil (DEN) 
 
 
6th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1979 
April 13 to 15, Mülheim a.d. Ruhr, F.R. Germany 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Jens Peter Nierhoff (DEN) 
2. Nick Yates (ENG)
3. Vitaliy Shmakov (URS) 
3. Eugeniy Dayanov (URS) 

Ladies’ Singles
1. Kirsten Larsen (DEN)
2. Else Thoresen (NOR)
3. Kirsten Meier (DEN)
3. Diane Simpson (ENG)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Peter Isaksson & Jan Erik Antonsson (SWE) 
2. Harald Klauer & Gerhard Treitinger (FRG) 
3. Jesper Knudsen & Torben Kjaer (DEN) 
3. Nick Yates & Christopher Back (ENG) 

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Sally Leadbeater & Gillian Clark (ENG)
2. Charlotte Pilgaard & Bettina Kristensen (DEN)
3. Kirsten Larsen & Kirsten Meier (DEN)
3. Diane Simpson & Christine Dickinson (ENG)
 
Mixed Doubles 
1. Jens Peter Nierhoff & Charlotte Pilgaard (DEN) 
2. Peter Isaksson & Lena Axelssson (SWE) 
3. Frank van Dongen & Grace Kakiay (NED) 
3. Jan Erik Antonsson & Ann Sofi Bergman (SWE) 
 
 
7th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1981 
April 13 to 18, Edinburgh, Scotland 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Michael Kjeldsen (DEN) 
2. Steve Butler (ENG) 
3. Dipak Tailor (ENG) 
3. Chris Dobson (ENG) 

Ladies’ Singles
1. Helen Troke (ENG)
2. Nettie Nielsen (DEN)
3. Mary Leeves (ENG)
3. Lotte Hartwich (DEN)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Michael Kjeldsen & Mark Christiansen (DEN) 
2. Dipak Tailor & Andy Wood (ENG) 
3. Chris Dobson & Mike Parker (ENG) 
3. Mogens Nielsen & Claus Thomsen (DEN) 

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Dorte Kjaer & Nettie Nielsen (DEN)
2. Christine Magnusson & Maria Bengtsson (SWE)
3. Lise Kissmeyer & Annette Bernth (DEN)
3. Mary Leeves & Sara Leeves (ENG)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Dipak Tailor & Mary Leeves (ENG) 
2. Mark Christiansen & Dorte Kjaer (DEN) 
3. Chris Dobson & Gillian Gowers (ENG) 
3. Steve Butler & Fiona Elliot (ENG) 
 
 
8th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1983 
March 30 to April 2, Helsinki, Finland 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Claus Thomsen (DEN) 
2. Karsten Schulz (DEN) 
3. Pierre Pelupessy (NED) 
3. Stellan Osterberg (SWE) 

Ladies’ Singles
1. Helen Troke (ENG)
2. Christine Magnusson (SWE)
3. Birgitte Hindse (DEN)
3. Dorthe Lynge (DEN)

Men’s Doubles
1. Christopher Rees & Lyndon Williams (WAL)
2. Claus Thomsen & Karsten Schulz (DEN) 
3. Darren Hall & Stuart Spurling (ENG) 
3. Timothy Moseley & P.Walden (ENG) 

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Lisa Chapman & Jane Shipman (ENG)
2. Christine Magnusson & Jeanette Kuhl (SWE)
3. Astrid van der Knaap & Nicole van Zijderveld (NED)
3. Gillian Martin & Jennifer Allen (SCO)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Anders Nielsen & Gitte Paulsen (DEN) 
2. Stellan Osterberg & Christine Magnusson (SWE) 
3. Ralf Rausch & Susanne Altmann (FRG) 
3. Timothy Moseley & Lisa Chapman (ENG) 
 

9th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1985 
March 30 to April 6, Pressbaum, Austria 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Matthew Smith (ENG) 
2. Jan Paulsen (DEN) 
3. Peter Knudsen (DEN) 
3. Lars Pedersen (DEN) 

Ladies’ Singles
1. Lisbeth Stuer Lauridsen (DEN)
2. Lotte Olsen (DEN)
3. Charlotta Wihlborg (SWE)
3. Katrin Schmidt (FRG)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Jan Paulsen & Lars Pedersen (DEN) 
2. Johnny Borglum & Max Gandrup (DEN) 
3. Hans Sperre jr. & Jorn Myrestrand (NOR) 
3. Peter Axelsson & Mikael Lunqvist (SWE) 

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Lisbeth Stuer Lauridsen & Lotte Olsen (DEN)
2. Sara Halsall & Debbie Hore (ENG)
3. Claire Palmer & Cheryl Johnsson (SWE)
3. Marian Christiansen & Charlotte Jacobsen (DEN)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Jan Paulsen & Marian Christiansen (DEN) 
2. Max Gandrup & Charlotte Jacobsen (DEN) 
3. Alan Mc Millan & Aileen Nairn (SCO) 
3. Andrey Antropov & Tatyana Volchek (URS) 
 
 
10th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1987 
April 12 to 19, Warsaw, Poland 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Pontus Jantti (FIN) 
2. Michael Søgaard (DEN) 
3. Thomas Madsen (DEN) 
3. Johnny Sørensen (DEN)

Ladies’ Singles
1. Joanne Muggeridge (ENG)
2. Helle Andersen (DEN)
3. Catrine Bengtsson (SWE)
3. Anne Gibson (SCO)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Michael Søgaard & Jens Meibom (DEN) 
2. Thomas Olsen & Frederik Lindqvist (SWE)
3. Rob Stalenhof & Randy Trieling (NED) 
3. Christopher Hunt & Andrew Fairhurst (ENG) 

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Catrine Bengtsson & Margit Borg (SWE)
2. Julie Munday & Tracy Dineen (ENG)
3. Helle Andersen & Charlotte Madsen (DEN)
3. Trine Johansson & Marlene Thomsen (DEN)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Jens Meibom & Charlotte Madsen (DEN) 
2. Jonas Ericsson & Margit Borg (SWE) 
3. Randy Trieling & Sonja Mellink (NED) 
3. Richard Harmsworth & Tracy Dineen (ENG) 
 
 
11th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1989 
March 26 to April 1, Manchester, England 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Thomas Stuer Lauridsen (DEN) 
2. Morten Hummelmose (DEN) 
3. Chris Bruil (NED) 
3. Stefan Pandya (ENG) 

Ladies’ Singles
1. Camilla Martin (DEN)
2. Helene Kirkegaard (DEN)
3. Elvira van Elven (NED)
3. Trine Johansson (DEN)
 
Men’s Doubles 
1. Thomas Stuer Lauridsen & Christian Jacobsen (DEN) 
2. Anthony Bush & Ashley Spencer (ENG) 
3. John Quinn & Neil Cottrill (ENG) 
3. Jeroen van Dijk & Chris Bruil (NED)  

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Marlene Thomsen & Trine Johansson (DEN)
2. Helene Kirkegaard & Camilla Martin (DEN)
3. Astrid Crabo & Veronica Sandberg (SWE)
3. Kerstin Weinborner & Karen Stechmann (FRG)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Christian Jacobsen & Marlene Thomsen (DEN) 
2. William Mellersh & Joanne Wright (ENG) 
3. Sergey Melnikov & Aushrina Gabrinayta (URS) 
3. Michael Helber & Kerstin Weinborner (FRG) 
 
 
12th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1991 
March 31 to April 6, Budapest, Hungary 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Jürgen Koch (AUT) 
2. Joris van Soerland (NED)   
3. Vladislav Druzhchenko (URS) 
3. Simon Archer (ENG)  

Ladies’ Singles
1. Lotte Thomsen (DEN)
2. Anne Sondergaard (DEN)
3. Mette Pedersen (DEN)
3. Alison Humby (ENG)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Martin Lunsgaard & Peter Christensen (DEN) 
2. Vladislav Druzhchenko & Valeriy Streltsov (URS) 
3. Ian Pearson & James Anderson (ENG) 
3. Jim Laugesen & Thomas Damgaard (DEN) 

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Trine Pedersen & Mette Pedersen (DEN)
2. Alison Humby & Joanne Wright (ENG)
3. Nicole van Hooren & Brenda Conijn (NED)
3. Karoline Ericsson & Lotta Andersson (SWE)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Peter Christensen & Rikke Broen (DEN) 
2. Joris van Soerland & Nicole van Hooren (NED) 
3. Valeriy Streltsov & Svetlana Alferova (URS) 
3. Simon Archer & Joanne Davies (ENG) 
 
 
13th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1993 
April 11 to 17, Sofia, Bulgaria 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Jim Laugesen (DEN)  
2. Rasmus Wengberg (SWE)   
3. Daniel Eriksson (SWE)  
3. Steve Isaac (ENG) 
 
Ladies’ Singles
1. Mette Sørensen (DEN)
2. Marina Andrievskaja (RUS)
3. Lone Sørensen (DEN)
3. Rikke Olsen (DEN)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Jim Laugesen & Janek Roos (DEN) 
2. Thomas Søgaard & Thomas Stavngaard (DEN)
3. Richard Doling & Roger Mistri (ENG) 
3. Daniel Eriksson & Rasmus Wengberg (SWE)

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Mette Sorensen & Rikke Olsen (DEN)
2. Lone Sørensen & Sara Runesten (DEN)
3. Nicole Grether & Sandra Beissel (GER)
3. Ekaterina Karhushina & Marina Kurochkina (RUS)
 
Mixed Doubles 
1. Thomas Stavngaard & Sara Runesten (DEN) 
2. Johan Tholinsson & Pernilla Carlsson (SWE) 
3. Rolf Monteneiro & Albinus (NED) 
3. Boosey & Sarah Hardaker (ENG) 
 
 
14th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1995 
April 9 to 15, Nitra, Slovakia 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Peter Gade (DEN) 
2. Mark Constable (ENG) 
3. Dennis Lens (NED)  
3. Kasper Ødum (DEN)  

Ladies’ Singles
1. Brenda Beenhakker (NED)
2. Mette Justesen (DEN)
3. Pernille Harder (DEN)
3. Elena Suchareva (RUS)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Peter Gade & Peder Nissen (DEN) 
2. Jonas Rasmussen & Søren Hansen (DEN) 
3. Henrik Andersson & Bjoern Logius (SWE) 
3. Todor Velkov & Boris Kessov (BUL) 

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Joanne Wright & Donna Kellogg (ENG)
2. Ella Karachkova & Natalia Djachhkova (RUS)
3. Gail Emms & Ella Miles (ENG)
3. Mette Hansen & Mette Schjoldager (DEN)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Peder Nissen & Mette Hansen (DEN) 
2. Jonas Rasmussen & Pernille Harder (DEN) 
3. Ian Sullivan & Joanne Wright (ENG) 
3. Henrik Andersson & Anna Lundin (SWE) 
 
 
15th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1997 
March 30 to  April 5, Nymburk, Czech Republic 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Dicky Palyama (NED) 
2. Richard Vaughan (WAL) 
3. Nikolaj Nikolaenko (RUS) 
3. Kasper Ødum (DEN) 

Ladies’ Singles
1. Judith Meulendijks (NED)
2. Tine Rasmussen (DEN)
3. Ella Karachkova (RUS)
3. Donna Kellogg (ENG)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Kasper Ødum & Ove Svejstrup (DEN) 
2. Kristian Langbak & Frederik Kohler (DEN) 
3. Johan Holm & Patrik Jsaksson (SWE) 
3. Joachim Tesche & Thomas Tesche (GER) 

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Lene Mørk & Jane Bramsen (DEN)
2. Jane Jacoby & Britta Andersen (DEN)
3. Maria Kool & Maria Sofronova (RUS)
3. Zhanna Chornenkaja & Ella Karachkova (RUS)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Ove Svejstrup & Britta Andersen (DEN) 
2. Kristian Langbak & Jane Bramsen (DEN) 
3. Kasper Odum & Lene Mørk (DEN) 
3. David Lindley & Donna Kellog (ENG) 
 
 
16th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 1999 
April 3 to 10, Glasgow, Scotland 
 
Men’s Singles 

1. Björn Joppien (GER) 
2. Eric Pang (NED) 
3. Przemyslaw Wacha (POL)
3. Ben Hume (ENG) 

Ladies’ Singles
1. Petra Overzier (GER)
2. Victoria Kosheleva (RUS)
3. Kamila Augustyn (POL)
3. Anne Hönscheid (GER)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Mathias Boe & Kasper Kiim Jensen (DEN) 
2. Przemyslaw Wacha & Piotr Zoladek (POL) 
3. Kristian Roebuck & Oliver Bush (ENG)  
3. Jean-Michel Lefort & Olivier Fossy (FRA)

Ladies’ Doubles
1. Petra Overzier & Anne Hönscheid (GER)
2. Helle Nielsen & Karina Sørensen (DEN)
3. Fiona Sneddon & Carol Tedman (SCO)
3. Liza Parker & Suzanne Rayappan (ENG)
 
Mixed Doubles 
1. Mathias Boe & Karina Sørensen (DEN) 
2. Sebastian Schmidt & Anna Hönscheid (GER) 
3. Alexej Vasiljev & Anastasia Russkikh (RUS) 
3. Jonas Glyager Jensen & Helle Nielsen (DEN) 
 
 
17th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2001 
April 10 – 14, Spala, Poland 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Eric Pang (NED) 
2. Joachim Persson (GER) 
3. Gustav Ihrlund (SWE) 
3. Sergej Ivlev (RUS)  

Women’s Singles
1. Juliane Schenk (GER)
2. Kamila Augustyn (POL)
3. Petra Overzier (GER)
3. Petya Nedeltcheva (BUL)

Men’s Doubles  
1. Carsten Mogensen & Rasmus Andersen (DEN)
2. Peter Hasbak & Rune Ulsing (DEN) 
3. Jan Junker & Marc Zwiebler (GER)  
3. James Boxall & Steven Higgins (ENG) 

Women’s Doubles
1. Kamila Augustyn (POL) & Nadezhda Kostioutchik (BLR)
2. Carina Mette & Juliane Schenk (GER)
3. Anastasia Russkikh & Elena Schimko (RUS)
3. Petya Nedeltcheva & Maya Ivanova (BUL)
 
Mixed Doubles 
1. Rasmus Andersen & Mette Nielsen (DEN) 
2. Carsten Mogensen & Kamilla Juhl (DEN) 
3. Peter Hasbak & Lena Frier (DEN)  
3. Marc Zwiebler & Birgit Overzier (GER) 
 
 
18th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2003 
April 12-19, Esbjerg, Denmark 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Marc Zwiebler (GER) 
2. Rune Ulsing (DEN) 
3. Ville Lang (FIN) 
3. Rafal Hawel (POL) 

Women’s Singles
1. Larisa Griga (UKR)
2. Nanna Brosolat Jensen (DEN)
3. Maria Vaisänen (FIN)
3. Jenny Day (ENG)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Mikkel Delbo Larsen & Martin Bille Larsen (DEN) 
2. Søren Frandsen & Mads Hallas (DEN) 
3. Ivan Baboschin & Anton Nazarenko (RUS)
3. Ruud Bosch & Dave Khodabux (NED) 

Women’s Doubles
1. Nina Vislova & Valeri Sorokina (RUS)
2. Theresa Nawrath & Birgit Overzier (GER)
3. Olga Kozlova & Anstasia Kudinova (RUS)
3. Carola Bott & Karin Schnaase (GER)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Marc Zwiebler & Birgit Overzier (GER) 
2. Dimitri Pankov & Nina Vislova (RUS) 
3. Anton Nazarenko & Valeri Sorokina (RUS) 
3. Jacob Chemnitz & Mille Pjedsted (DEN) 
 
 
19th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2005 
March 19 to 27, Den Bosch, the Netherlands 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Rajiv Ouseph (ENG) 
2. Dieter Domke (GER) 
3. Calum Menzies (SCO) 
3. Hans-Kristian Vittinghus (DEN) 

Women’s Singles
1. Janet Köhler (GER)
2. Jeanine Cicognini (SUI)
3. Linda Zechiri (BUL)
3. Pavla Janosova (CZE)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Rasmus Bonde & Kasper Henriksen (DEN) 
2. Robert Adcock & Edward Foster (ENG) 
3. Brice Leverdez & Mathieu Ying Ping (FRA) 
3. Jan-Sören Schultz & Tim Zander (GER) 

Women’s Doubles
1. Nina Vislova & Olga Kozlova (RUS)
2. Christinna Pedersen & Tinne Kruse (DEN)
3. Kristina Ludikova (CZE) & Olga Konon (BLR)
3. Anastasia Kudinova & Anastasia Prokopenko (RUS)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Rasmus Bonde & Christinna Pedersen (DEN) 
2. Robert Adcock & Jennifer Wallwork (ENG) 
3. Vladimir Ivanov & Olga Kozlova (RUS) 
Vladimir Malkov & Nina Vislova (RUS) 
 
 
20th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2007 
April 4-8, Völklingen, Germany 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Mads Conrad (DEN) 
2. Gabriel Ulldahl (SWE) 
3. Ernesto Velazquez (ESP) 
3. Lester Oey (NED) 

Women’s Singles
1. Karina Jørgensen (DEN)
2. Michelle Cheung (ENG)
3. Olga Konon (BLR)
3. Patty Stolzenbach (NED)

Men’s Doubles 
1. Peter Mills & Chris Adcock (ENG) 
2. Mads Kolding & Mads Conrad (DEN) 
3. Christian Skovgaard & Christian Larsen (DEN)
3. Peter Käsbauer & Lukas Schmidt (GER) 

Women’s Doubles
1. Kristina Ludikova (CZE) & Olga Konon (BLR)
2. Joan Christiansen & Line Kruse (DEN)
3. Samantha Ward & Sarah Walker (ENG)
3. Gabrielle White & Mariana Agathangelou (ENG)

Mixed Doubles 
1. Christian Larsen & Joan Christiansen (DEN) 
2. Peter Käsbauer & Julia Schmidt (GER) 
3. Mikkel Elbjørn & Maja Bech (DEN) 
3. Mads Kolding & Line Kruse (DEN) 
 
 
21st EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2009 
April 3 to 12, Milan, Italy 
 
Men’s Singles 
1. Emil Holst (DEN) 
2. Jamie Van Hooijdonk (WAL)
3. Kasper Lehikoinen (FIN) 
3. Steffen Rasmussen (DEN)  

Women’s Singles
1. Anne Hald (DEN)
2. Carolina Maria Marin (ESP)
3. Natalia Perminova (RUS)
3. Lianne Tan (BEL)

Men’s Doubles 

1. Sylvain Grosjean (FRA) & Sam Magee (IRE) 
2. Emil Host & Mads Pedersen (DEN) 
3. Niclas Nohr & Steffen Rasmussen (DEN) 
3. Jonas Geigenberger & Andreas Heinz (GER) 

Women’s Doubles
1. Anastasia Chervyakova & Romina Gabdullina (RUS)
2. Selena Piek & Iris Tabeling (NED)
3. Jessica Fletcher & Sarah Milne (ENG)
3. Elena Komendrovskaya & Ksenia Polikarpova (RUS)
 
Mixed Doubles 
1. Jacco Arends & Selena Piek (NED) 
2. Jonas Geigenberger & Fabienne Deprez (GER) 
3. Ben Stawski & Lauren Smith (ENG) 
3. Morten Bodskov & Sara Thygesen (DEN) 

22nd EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2011
April 15 to 24, Vantaa

Men's Singles
1. Viktor Axelsen (DEN)
2. Rasmus Fladberg (DEN)
3. Emre Lale (TUR)
3. Kasper Lehikoinen (FIN)

Women's Singles
1. Carolina Marin (ESP)
2. Beatriz Corrales (ESP)
3. Özge Bayrak (TUR)
3. Fabienne Deprez (GER)

Men's Doubles
1. Chris Coles/Matthew Nottingham (ENG)
2. Max Schwenger/Fabian Holzer (GER)
3. Rasmus Fladberg/Kim Astrup (DEN)
3. Lucas Corvee/Joris Grosjean (FRA)

Women's Doubles
1. Mette Poulsen/Ditte Strunge Larsen (DEN)
2. Josephine Wentholt/Thamar Peters (NED)
3. Isabel Herttrich/Inken Wienefeld (GER)
3. Sandra-Maria Jensen/Line Kjærsfeldt (DEN)

Mixed Doubles
1. Kim Astrup/Line Kjærsfeldt (DEN)
2. Matthew Nottingham/Helena Lewczynska (ENG)
3. Max Schwenger/Isabel Herttrich (GER)
3. Jim Middelburg/Soraya De Visch Eijbergen (NED)

23rd EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2013
March 22 to 31, Ankara, Turkey

Men's Singles
1. Fabian Roth (GER)
2. Mark Caljouw (NED)
3. Matthias Almer (AUT)
3. Rhys Walker (ENG)

Women's Singles
1. Stefani Stoeva (BUL)
2. Line Kjærsfeldt (DEN)
3. Delphine Lansac (FRA)
3. Neslihan Yigit (TUR)

Men's Doubles
1. Kasper Antonsen/Oliver Babic (DEN)
2. David Daugaard/Mathias Christiansen (DEN)
3. Antoine Laudiot/Julien Maio (FRA)
3. Marvin Seidel/Johannes Pistorius (GER)

Women's Doubles
1. Stefani Stoeva/Gabriela Stoeva (BUL)
2. Julie Finne-Ipsen/Rikke S. Hansen (DEN)
3. Victoria Dergunova/Evgeniya Kosetskaya (RUS)
3.  Busner Korkmaz/Özge Toyran (TUR)

Mixed Doubles
1. David Daugaard/Maiken Fruergaard (DEN)
2. Robin Tabeling/Myke Halkema (NED)
3. Mark Lamsfuss/Franziska Volkmann (GER)
3. Kasper Antonsen/Julie-Finne Ipsen (DEN)

24th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2015
March 26 to April 4, Lubin, Poland

Men's Singles
1. Anders Antonsen (DEN)
2. Max Weisskirchen (GER)
3. Toma Junior Popov (FRA)
3. Muhammed Ali Kurt (TUR)

Women's Singles
1. Mia Blichfeldt (DEN)
2. Julie Dawall Jakobsen (DEN)
3. Luise Heim (GER)
3. Aliye Demirbag (TUR)

Men's Doubles
1. Alexander Bond/Joel Eipe (DEN)
2. Ben Lane/Sean Vendy (ENG)
3. Adam Hall/Alexander Dunn (SCO)
3. Mathias Bay-Smidt/Frederik Søgaard (DEN)

Women's Doubles
1. Julie Dawall Jakobsen/Ditte Søby Hansen (DEN)
2. Verlaine Faulmann/Anne Tran (FRA)
3. Yvonne Li/Eva Janssens (GER)
3. Kristin Kuuba/Helina Rüütel (EST)

Mixed Doubles
1. Max Weisskirchen/Eva Janssens (GER)
2. Ben Lane/Jessica Pugh (ENG)
3. Alexandre Hammer/Anne Tran (FRA)
3. Frederik Søgaard/Sara Lundgaard (DEN)

25th EUROPEAN JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2017
April 7 to 16, Mulhouse, France

Men's Singles
1. Toma Junior Popov (FRA)
2. Arnaud Merkle (FRA)
3. David Jones (ENG)
3. Joran Kweekel (NED)

Women's Singles
1. Julie Dawall Jakobsen (DEN)
2. Maryna Ilyinskaya (UKR)
3. Irina Amalie Andersen (DEN)
3. Yvonne Li (GER)

Men's Doubles
1. Thom Gicquel/Toma Junior Popov (FRA)
2. Max Flynn/Callum Hemming (ENG)
3. Robert Cybulski/Pawel Smilowski (POL)
3. Daniel Lundgaard/Jesper Toft (DEN)

Women's Doubles
1. Emma Karlsson/Johanna Magnusson (SWE)
2. Alexandra Bøje/Julie Dawall Jakobsen (DEN)
3. Wiktoria Dabczynska/Aleksandra Goszczynska (POL)
3. Amalie Magelund/Freja Ravn (DEN)

Mixed Doubles
1. Rodion Alimov/Alina Davletova (RUS)
2. Alexander Dunn/Eleanor O'Donnell (SCO)
3. Miha Ivanic/Nika Arih (SLO)
3. Pawel Smilowski/Magdalena Swierczynska (POL)