England's Lauren Smith was on site for Badminton Europe in England, you can see her takeover if you head over to Instagram, who also won the Women's Doubles title for the seventh year in a row.
Austria
62. Österreichische Staatsmeisterschaften 2019
1-3 February
MS: Leon Seiwald
WS: Bianca Schiester
MD: Philip Birker/ Dominik Stipsits
WD: Réka Sárosí/Bianca Schiester
XD: Dominik Stipsits/Serena Au Yeong
Belarus
Personal Championship of the Republic of Belarus on badminton 2019
30 January – 02 February
MS: Evgeny Yakovchuk
WS: Mariana Verbitsky
MD: Dmitry Saydakov/Evgeny Yakovchuk
WD: Yuliya Bitsukova/ Mariana Verbitskaya
XD: Alexey Konah/Kristina Silch
Belgium
Championnats de Belgique Elites 2019 -
Belgische Kampioenschappen Elite 2019
2-3 February
MS: Yuhan Tan
WS: Lianne Tan
MD: Elias Bracke/Freek Golinski
WD: Lisa Jaques/Flore Vandenhoucke
XD: Patryk Szymoniak/Lisa Jaques
Croatia
Prvenstvo Hrvatske 2019 - seniori
1-2 February
MS: Zvonimir Đurkinjak
WS: Matea Čiča
MD: Igor Čimbur/Zvonimir Hoelbling
WD: Katarina Galenić
XD: Zvonimir Đurkinjak/Katarina Galenić
Czech Republic
MCR dospelych Plzen 2019
1-3 February
MS: Adam Mandrek
WS: Tereza Švábíková
MD: Jaromir Janacek/Tomas Svejda
WD: Alžběta Bášová/ Michaela Fuchsová
XD: Jakub Bitman/ Alžběta Bášová
England
English National Badminton Championships 2019
2-3 February
MS: Rajiv Ouspeh
WS: Chloe Birch
MD: Ben Lane/Sean Vendy
WD: Chloe Birch/Lauren Smith
XD: Ben Lane/Jessica Pugh
Estonia
55. Eesti Meistrivõistlused 2019
1-3 February
MS: Raul Must
WS: Kristin Kuuba
MD: Kristjan Kaljurand/Raul Käsner
WD: Kristin Kuuba/Helina Rüütel
XD: Kristjan Kaljurand/Hannaliina Piho
Finland
SM 2019
1-3 February
MS: Eetu Heino
WS: Airi Mikkelä
MD: Anton Kaisti/Oskari Larkimo
WD: Ari Mikkelä/Sonja Pekkola
XD: Iikka Heino/Jenny Nyström
France
Championnat de France 2019
31 January- 3 February
MS: Brice Leverdez
WS: Marie Batomene
MD: Julien Maio/Bastian Kersaudy
WD: Léa Palermo/Delphine Delrue
XD: Thom Gicquel/Delphine Delrue
Germany
67. Deutsche Meisterschaften 2019
January 31- 03 February
MS: Max Weißkirchen
WS: Yvonne Li
MD: Marvin Seidel/Max Weißkirchen
WD: Linda Efler/Isabel Herttrich
XD: Marvin Seidel/Linda Efler
Ireland
FZ Forza Irish National Senior Championships 2018/19
3-4 February
MS: Jonathan Dolan
WS: Kate Frost
MD: Jonathan Dolan/David Walsh
WD: Sara Boyle/Rachael Darragh
XD: Sam Magee/Chloe Magee
Latvia
Latvijas čempionāts 2019
3-4 February
MS: Niks Podosinoviks
WS: Jekaterina Romanova
MD: Niks Podosinoviks/Renis Šefers
WD: Liãna Lencēviča/Jekaterina Romanova
XD: Rennis Krauklis/Diāna Stognija
Netherlands
FZ Forza NK 2019
1-3 February
MS: Mark Caljouw
WS: Soraya de Visch Eijbergen
MD: Jelle Maas/Robin Tabeling
WD: Selena Piek/Cheryl Seinen
XD: Ruben Jille/Imke van der Aar
Norway
NM Senior 2019
1-3 February
MS: Marius Myhre
WS: Emilie Sotnes Hamang
MD: Carl Christian Mork/ Sturla Flâten
WD: Sofia Louis Macsali/Emilia Petersen Norberg
XD: Aimee Hong/Marius Myhre
Poland
2019 Indywidualne Mistrzostwa Polski Lubin”
1-4 February
MS: Adrian Dziółko
WS: Kamila Augustyn
MD: Miłosz Bochat/Adam Cwalina
WD: Agnieszka Wojtkowska/Aneta Wojtkowska
XD: Pawel Pietryja/Agnieszka Wojtkowska
Scotland
2019 Yonex Scottish National Championships
2-4 February
MS: Kieran Merrilees
WS: Kirsty Gilmour
MD: Alex Dunn/Adam Hall
WD: Julie Macpherson/Holly Newall
XD: Adam Hall/Julie Macpherson
Slovenia
62. državno prvenstvo RS
2-3 February
MS: Miha Ivanič
WS: Petra Polanc
MD: Aljoša Turk/Urban Turk
WD: Petra Polanc/Kaja Stankovič
XD: Miha Ivančič/Petra Polanc
Sweden
Senior SM 2019
1-3 February
MS: Hermansah
WS: Ashwathi Pillai
MD: Richard Eidestedt/Andi Tandaoutra
WD: Emma Karlsson/Johanna Magnusson
XD: Mielker Zickerman Bexell/Tilda Sjöö
Switzerland
19-20 January, 2-3 February
MS: Tobias Künzi
WS: Sabrina Jaquet
MD: Florian Schmid/Gilles Tripet
WD: Aline Müller/Jenjira Stadelmann
XD: Oliver Schaller/Céline Burkart
Link to results
Ukraine
RSL Ukrainian Cup 2019
30 January – 2 February
MS:Artem Potcharov
WS:Marina Ilyinskaya
MD:Ivan Druzhchenko/Alexander Kolisnik
WD:Marina Ilyinskaya/Elizabeth Zharka
XD:Valery Atrashchenkov/Elizabeth Zharka
Link to results
Wales
VICTOR Senior National Championships 2019
30 January – 2 February
MS: Daniel Font
WS: Jordan Hart
MD: Daniel Font/Oliver Paul Gwilt
WD: Carissa Turner/Aimie Sarah Whiteman
XD: William John Kitching/Carissa Turner
Link to results